As of October 2026

  • Number of AIM Securities in Issue – 34,379,173 (excluding 1,162,996 Ordinary Shares held in treasury)
  • Percentage of AIM Securities not in public hands – 9.90%
  • Identity and Percentage Holding of Significant Shareholders
ShareholderNumber of
Ordinary Shares
Percentage of
Issued Share Capital
Keith Neilson3,257,6589.48%
Octopus Investments2,362,8256.87%
Liontrust Asset Mgmt.2,201,8396.40%
Gordon Craig2,076,8226.04%
Richard Griffiths1,860,6635.41%
Odyssean Investment Trust1,755,0005.10%
Canaccord Genuity Group1,206,1183.51%
Aegon Asset Management1,152,1983.35%
Fidelity International1,136,1543.30%
Directors Holdings
Craig Preston111,5420.325%
Issy Urquhart25,4660.074%
Will Whitehorn7,1400.021%
Susan Nelson1,4080.004%