As of August 2022

  • Number of AIM Securities in Issue – 35,542,169
  • Percentage of AIM Securities not in public hands – 22.9%
  • Identity and Percentage Holding of Significant Shareholders
ShareholderNumber of
Ordinary Shares
Percentage of
Issued Share Capital
Liontrust Asset Mgmt.4,600,91212.94%
Keith Neilson3,431,5229.65%
Canaccord Genuity Group2,553,1457.18%
Gordon Craig2,342,7566.59%
Amati Global Investors1,535,5244.32%
Sanford DeLand Asset Mgt1,510,0004.25%
Arby Partners1,191,1713.35%
abrdn1,152,9273.24%
Directors Holdings
Craig Preston89,3290.25%
Issy Urquhart6,5770.02%
Will Whitehorn2,9890.008%
Russ Rudish1,0950.003%
Colleen Blye5470.002%